2014 Graduation Awards

Jun 05 2014

Kellenberg Memorial High School General Excellence Award
Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady

Philip Tyler Bacigalupo & Caroline Danielle Barrick

Philip Tyler Bacigalupo & Caroline Danielle Barrick


Kellenberg Memorial High School Brother Richard J. Hughes, S.M. Valedictorian Award

Nicholas Thomas Lassandro


Kellenberg Memorial High School Father Francis T. Keenan, S.M. Salutatorian Award

Rebecca Claire Suydam


Academic Excellence Award Awarded to the
Young Man & Young Lady with
the Highest Cumulative Averages From Grades 9 – 12

Nicholas Thomas Lassandro & Sarah Ann Korchak

Nicholas Thomas Lassandro & Sarah Ann Korchak


Edward J. Dunn Student Athlete Award Awarded
to the Most Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady Student Athletes

Daniel K. Montgomery & Devon Irene O'Shaughnessy

Daniel K. Montgomery & Devon Irene O’Shaughnessy


Bishop Ryan Service Award Awarded to
the Young Man & Young Lady who have shown
the Most Outstanding Service to the School Community

Thomas Paul Boylan & Vanessa Rincon

Thomas Paul Boylan & Vanessa Rincon


Nassau County Award for Community Service and Academic Excellence

Adrianna Duggan


Town of Hempstead Award for Community Service and Academic Excellence

Mark Joseph Campmier


Band Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Band

Band2014

Michael J. Fritz & Emma Catherine Penny


Blue and Gold Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Yearbook

Serena Grace O’Hara


Chorus Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Chorus

James Michael Taglienti & Sabrina Rose Franza


Drama Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Drama Club

Michael Joseph O'Grady & Shannon Grace Connolly

Michael Joseph O’Grady & Shannon Grace Connolly


Orchestra Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Orchestra

Jeffrey George Olivero & Maura M. Collins

Jeffrey George Olivero & Maura M. Collins


Parish Religious Education Program Award for
Contributing the Most to the Teaching of Religious Education

Thomas Paul Boylan & Lyndsey Anne Ruchalski


Phoenix Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Newspaper

Kimberly Elizabeth Capuder


Speech and Debate Award for Excellence In and Dedication to
the Speech and Debate Club

Alexandra Ann Belzie


Outstanding Seniors in American Sign Language 

ASL2014

John Francis Antetomaso & Kaitlin Marie Gallagher


Outstanding Seniors in English

Sean Killian Dowd & Chaz Mariella Scala

Sean Killian Dowd & Chaz Mariella Scala


Outstanding Senior in Fine Arts

Andrew Julio Viola & Chaz Mariella Scala

Andrew Julio Viola & Chaz Mariella Scala


Outstanding Seniors in French

Sean Killian Dowd & Rebecca Claire Suydam

Sean Killian Dowd & Rebecca Claire Suydam


Outstanding Seniors in History

John Francis Byrne & Jennifer N. Puthota

John Francis Byrne & Jennifer N. Puthota


Outstanding Seniors in Latin

Nicholas Thomas Lassandro & Adrianna Duggan

Nicholas Thomas Lassandro & Adrianna Duggan


Outstanding Seniors in Mathematics

Domenick Peter Ciardullo & Sarah Ann Korchak

Domenick Peter Ciardullo & Sarah Ann Korchak


Outstanding Seniors in Music

Thomas Norman Laskowski & Shannon Grace Connolly

Thomas Norman Laskowski & Shannon Grace Connolly


Outstanding Seniors in Religion

Philip Tyler Bacigalupo & Bridget Grace Fasciani

Philip Tyler Bacigalupo & Bridget Grace Fasciani


Outstanding Seniors in Science

Mark Joseph Campmier & Caroline Danielle Barrick

Mark Joseph Campmier & Caroline Danielle Barrick


Outstanding Seniors in Spanish

Philip Tyler Bacigalupo & Alissa Carmel Belzie

Philip Tyler Bacigalupo & Alissa Carmel Belzie