Class of 2015 Graduation Awards

Jun 13 2015

Kellenberg Memorial High School General Excellence Award
Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady

Brian Thomas Faller & Natalie Rose Gallego

Graduation_2015-0216


Kellenberg Memorial High School Brother Richard J. Hughes, S.M. Valedictorian Award

Brian Thomas Faller

Graduation_2015-0144


Kellenberg Memorial High School Father Francis T. Keenan, S.M. Salutatorian Award

Mary Michelle Guardino

Graduation_2015-0080


Academic Excellence Award Awarded to the
Young Man & Young Lady with
the Highest Cumulative Averages From Grades 9 – 12

Nicholas Peter Aquino & Mary Michelle Guardino

Graduation_2015-0346


Edward J. Dunn Student Athlete Award Awarded
to the Most Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady Student Athletes

Joseph John Panico & Lindsey Elizabeth Ehrhardt

Graduation_2015-0339


Bishop Ryan Service Award Awarded to
the Young Man & Young Lady who have shown
the Most Outstanding Service to the School Community

Salvatore Frank Giorlando & Rachel Kristine Buzeta

Graduation_2015-0359


Nassau County Award for Community Service and Academic Excellence

Sarah Elizabeth Goldberg

 

Town of Hempstead Award for Community Service and Academic Excellence

Bridget Patricia McNierney

Graduation_2015-0331


Band Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Band

Justyn Cesar Cespedes & Alyssa Ann Belmonte

Graduation_2015-0263


Blue and Gold Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Yearbook

Jason Ceasar Galarza & Cara Antonia Lee

Graduation_2015-0314


Chorus Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Chorus

Matthew Patrick Kelly & Hannah JeanMarie Pipa

Graduation_2015-0269


Drama Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Drama Club

Frank A. Gaetani & Maureen Elizabeth Archbold

Graduation_2015-0282


Orchestra Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Orchestra

Brendan Malachy Corrigan & Diana Noel DiLorenzo

Graduation_2015-0275


Parish Religious Education Program Award for
Contributing the Most to the Teaching of Religious Education

Salvatore Frank Giorlando & Sarah Elizabeth Goldberg

Graduation_2015-0312


Phoenix Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Newspaper

Timothy J. McKenna & Emma Elisabeth Greco

Graduation_2015-0296


Speech and Debate Award for Excellence In and Dedication to
the Speech and Debate Club

Kimberly A. Henry

Graduation_2015-0302


Outstanding Seniors in American Sign Language 

Jason Ceasar Galarza

Jason Ceasar Galarza

Siobhan Mariah Naughton

Siobhan Mariah Naughton


Outstanding Seniors in English

Nicholas Peter Aquino

Nicholas Peter Aquino

Rachel Kristine Buzeta

Rachel Kristine Buzeta


Outstanding Senior in Fine Arts

RD4_8322

William Ernest Garcia Santos

Nicole Caryl Guiquin

Nicole Caryl Guiquin


Outstanding Seniors in French

Timothy J. McKenna

Timothy J. McKenna

Makenzi Rose Mollitor

Makenzi Rose Mollitor


Outstanding Seniors in History

Joseph John Levano

Joseph John Levano

Mary Michelle Guardino

Mary Michelle Guardino


Outstanding Seniors in Latin

Nicholas Peter Aquino

Nicholas Peter Aquino

RO8_1009

Francesca Antoinette Ciuffo


Outstanding Seniors in Mathematics

Brian Thomas Faller

Brian Thomas Faller

RO8_0809

Taylor Danielle Catalano


Outstanding Seniors in Music

Christopher Kacey Horton

Christopher Kacey Horton

Emily Patricia Matassa

Emily Patricia Matassa


Outstanding Seniors in Religion

Salvatore Frank Giorlando

Salvatore Frank Giorlando

Natalie Rose Gallego

Natalie Rose Gallego


Outstanding Seniors in Science

Brian Thomas Faller

Brian Thomas Faller

Mary Michelle Guardino

Mary Michelle Guardino


Outstanding Seniors in Spanish

Paul Conner Samson

Paul Conner Samson

Shaina Mompoint

Shaina Mompoint