Kellenberg Memorial High School General Excellence Award
Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady
Juliana Cosenza & Gerard DeAngelis
Kellenberg Memorial High School Francis T. Keenan, S.M. Valedictorian Award
Thomas Greco
Kellenberg Memorial High School Father Francis T. Keenan, S.M. Salutatorian Award
Amanda Greco
Academic Excellence Award Awarded to the Young Man & Young Lady
with the Highest Cumulative Averages From Grades 9 – 12
Maximillian Calleo and Justina Henein
Edward J. Dunn Student-Athlete Award Awarded to the
Most Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady Student Athletes
Alyssa Boll and Steven Hoffman
Brother Richard J. Hughes, S.M. Service Award Awarded to the Young Man & Young Lady
who have shown the Most Outstanding Service to the School Community
Jordan Bernhardi and Dana Livingston
Nassau County Award for
Community Service and Academic Excellence
Gerard DeAngelis
Town of Hempstead Award for
Community Service and Academic Excellence
Kaitlyn Knoblach
Awards for Special Activities
Band Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Band
Holly Bohack and Daniel Fleming
Blue and Gold Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Yearbook
Maria Prastos and Tyler Stock
Chorus Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Chorus
Gerimy Layos and Kaitlyn Toscano
Drama Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Drama Club
Sean Crosby and Anna Waiter
Orchestra Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Orchestra
Sarah Peppe
Parish Religious Education Program Award for
Contributing the Most to the Teaching of Religious Education
Ryan Barrett and Juliana Cosenza
Phoenix Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Newspaper
Maximillian Calleo and Noelle McManus
Speech and Debate Award for Excellence In
and Dedication to the Speech and Debate Club
Thomas Dompkowski and Allison Occhiuto
Outstanding Seniors in Individual Subjects
Outstanding Seniors in American Sign Language
Haley Perlow and Kiernan Reinhard
Outstanding Seniors in English
Noelle McManus and Edmund O’Brien
Outstanding Senior in Fine Arts
Jake Johnson and Micah Sanguyu
Outstanding Seniors in French
Emma Aquino and Andrew Russell
Outstanding Seniors in History
Thomas Greco and Bridget Sullivan
Outstanding Seniors in Latin
Jeremy Capuder and Emma Watson
Outstanding Seniors in Mathematics
Maximillian Calleo and Emily Roff
Outstanding Seniors in Music
Jeremy Capuder and Anna Waiter
Outstanding Seniors in Religion
Juliana Cosenza and Thomas Dompkowski
Outstanding Seniors in Science
Calvin Bernic and Justina Henein
Outstanding Seniors in Spanish
Maximillian Calleo and Julianne Daga