Drama Club Spring Production: The Matchmaker - February 27–28, 2015

Feb 20 2015

Please join us for our Drama Club’s spring production of Thornton Wilder’s The Matchmaker on Friday, February 27 and Saturday, February 28 at 8:15 PM. Tickets are available through the Finance Office. DVD’s of the performance will be available for purchase both evenings.

CAST

Mrs. Dolly Gallagher Levi. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Maureen Archbold ‘15
Irene Molloy. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hannah Pipa ‘15
Horace Vandergelder. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Daniel Ruescher ‘16
Joe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Andrew Patino ‘16
Miss Flora Van Huysen. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jenna Roach ‘15
Minnie Fay. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nora Powers ‘16
Cornelius Hackl. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Austin Nalaboff ‘15
Malachi Stack. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Matthew Stiuso ‘16
Ambrose Kemper. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Christopher Draghi ‘18
Gertrude. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Talia Chiariello ‘16
Rudolf. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Michael Devereaux ‘18
Joe Scanlon. . . . . . . . . . . . . . James O’Hanlon ‘16
August. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anthony Pugliese ‘17
Barnaby Tucker. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Frank Gaetani ‘15
Ermengarde. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Angela Paton ‘17
A Gypsy. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brenna Corporal ‘15
Miss Van Huysen’s Cook. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Courtney O’Shea ‘16

Understudies

Duchess Iregbulem ’16
Syane Soriano ’16
Natalia Cotto ’17
Eduardo D’Atri ’17
Anna Waiter ’17

Stage Crew

Mary Byrne ‘15
Matthew Dilena ‘15
Jason Galarza ‘15
Kalliopi Gatzoflias ‘15
Meaghan Geiger ‘15
Kelly Kirby ‘15
JonMichael Connolly ‘16
Aidan Forero ‘16
Elizabeth Killian ‘16
Taylor May ‘16
Angelina Mitchell ‘16
Justina O’Brien ‘16
Kathryn O’Brien ‘16
Katherina Pallion ‘16
Veronika Sterbenz ‘16
Elizabeth Ulicny ‘16
Kevin Celentano ‘17
Margaret Drogalis ‘17
Edmund O’Brien ‘17
Nicholas Brandon ‘18
Brianna Cespedes ‘18
Sasha Chacon ‘18
Karabelle Denis ‘18
Gaelle Josama ‘18
Giacomino Lenti ‘18
Anthony Ort ‘18
Tyler Zatarain ‘18

Auditorium Crew

Lighting. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Regan Kilkenny ‘16
Lighting Assistant. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kelly Kenny ‘17
Sound. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Joseph Reiter ‘16
Spotlight. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gavin Williams ‘18
Spotlight. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Alexander Harmaty ‘17

Firebird Network

Director. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nicholas Castelli ‘17
Technical Director. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Joseph Ciorra ‘17
Cameras. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brandon Wainwright ‘17
Cameras. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Chazz Rahynes ‘17
Cameras. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Alex Cruz ‘17
Cameras. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shane Jackson ‘18

Staff

Brother Kenneth Hoagland,S.M.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Principal
Brother Roger Poletti, S.M.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Assistant Principal of Activities
Mr. Denis Murphy. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director, Drama Club Moderator
Mrs. Mary Beth Farrell ’05. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Set and Program Designer
Mr. Jeff Harris ’03. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director of Firebird Network, Auditorium Supervisor
Mr. Ron D’Addario. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Director of Auditorium Sound and Lights
Mrs. Thea Sieban. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Costume Designer
Maegan Cross ’16. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rehearsal Manager

Special Thanks

Brother Michael Gillen, S.M. and Father Albert Bertoni, S.M.
Mrs. Alice Accardi and the National Honor Society
Kellenberg Memorial Carpentry Shop
KAPA
TS Innovations and Design

The production of The Matchmaker will be available for purchase on DVD
before and after each performance for $20.00.