2014 Fall Athletic Awards & All League Winners

Dec 15 2014

 

Congratulations to the following student-athletes. On Tuesday, November 18, Kellenberg Memorial High School honored the athletes of the fall season and presented awards for Most Improved Player, Most Valuable Player, and the Bernie Ward Commitment Award to those deserving recipients of each team. In addition, many students also received All League honors during the evening. Over 80 student-athletes were honored throughout the evening. Congratulations to all on your successes and achievements.

 

 

2014 Fall Athletic Award Winners
First Last Award Sport
Jackie Amato Bernie Ward Commitment Award JV Cheerleading
Dylan Ambroise Most Valuable Player Boys Freshman Cross Country
Tricia Anen Most Improved Player Varsity Dance Team
Emma Aquino Most Valuable Player JV Cheerleading
Caleigh Bennett Bernie Ward Commitment Award Girls JV “A” Soccer
Nora Bennett Most Valuable Player Girls JV “B” Soccer
Gina Bowen Bernie Ward Commitment Award Varsity Cheerleading
Anna Lieza Bradshaw Bernie Ward Commitment Award Girls JV “B” Soccer
Julia Bryant Most Valuable Player Girls Freshman Cross Country
Thomas “TJ” Catapano Bernie Ward Commitment Award Freshman Football
Robert Chesney Most Improved Player Boys JV “A” Soccer
Allison Chin Most Valuable Player Girls Varsity Gymnastics
Brendan Connelly Bernie Ward Commitment Award Boys Freshman Cross Country
Kristen Conniff Most Improved Player Varsity Tennis “B”
Paul Cooney Most Improved Player Boys Varsity Cross Country
Giuseppe Coppola Most Valuable Player Boys JV “A” Soccer
Kiersten Cote Bernie Ward Commitment Award JV Volleyball
Jacqueline Courtesis Most Valuable Player Girls JV Gymanstics
Gabby DeMicco Most Valuable Player Varsity Dance Team
Emma Dougherty Bernie Ward Commitment Award Girls Freshman Cross Country
Jarred Dull Most Valuable Player Boys Varsity Soccer
Matthew Duran Bernie Ward Commitment Award Boys JV “B” Soccer
Lindsey Ehrhardt Most Valuable Player Girls Varsity Soccer
Katie Elnick Bernie Ward Commitment Award Girls Varsity Cross Country
Sydney Fischer Most Improved Player Varsity Tennis “A”
Jazmine Fray Most Valuable Player Girls Varsity Cross Country
Macie Fuscaldo Most Improved Player Varsity Cheerleading
Meaghan Geiger Most Improved Player Girls JV Gymanstics
Chris Gharagozlo Most Improved Player Boys JV “B” Soccer
Caroline Gioino Most Improved Player Freshman Cheerleading
Alexandra Good Most Valuable Player Varsity Volleyball
Haley Gustavson Bernie Ward Commitment Award Freshman Cheerleading
Hollis Hansen Most Improved Player JV Football
Matt Impelli Most Valuable Player Boys Varsity Cross Country
Dominique Kercy Most Valuable Player Varsity Tennis “B”
Alyssa Kosubinsky Most Improved Player Girls Varsity Gymnastics
Dan Krumm Most Improved Player Varsity Football
Brianna Kurtin Most Improved Player JV Cheerleading
Patrick Leahy Most Valuable Player JV Football
Joseph LoGrippo Most Valuable Player Boys JV “B” Soccer
Ricky Lopez Bernie Ward Commitment Award Boys JV “A” Soccer
Raquel Lopez Most Improved Player Girls Varsity Cross Country
David Lozipone Most Improved Player Boys Freshman Cross Country
Samantha Lynch Bernie Ward Commitment Award Varsity Dance Team
Kaitlin Maniscalco Most Improved Player Girls JV “A” Soccer
Marisa Martinez Most Valuable Player Varsity Swimming
Lauren Mastrianni Most Improved Player Varsity Volleyball
Anita Mikowski Most Improved Player Girls Freshman Cross Country
Bobby Mossa Most Valuable Player Varsity Football
Matthew Mullahey Bernie Ward Commitment Award Boys Varsity Soccer
Vittoria Notaro Bernie Ward Commitment Award Girls Varsity Gymnastics
Faith O’Connor Most Improved Player Varsity Swimming
Shannon O’Neil Most Improved Player Girls JV “B” Soccer
Hannah Pascual Most Improved Player Girls Varsity Soccer
Michael Patalano Bernie Ward Commitment Award Varsity Football
Maureen Pearson Most Valuable Player Girls JV “A” Soccer
Molly Perrotta Most Improved Player JV Volleyball
Megan Pfundstein Most Valuable Player JV Volleyball
Anjolie Pierre-Louis Bernie Ward Commitment Award Girls JV Gymanstics
Trevor Quinn Bernie Ward Commitment Award JV Football
Amanda Rangasammy Bernie Ward Commitment Award Varsity Tennis “B”
Jonathan Rega Bernie Ward Commitment Award Boys Varsity Cross Country
Justin Renner Most Valuable Player Freshman Football
Brooke Salmon Bernie Ward Commitment Award Girls Varsity Soccer
Larissa Scandura Bernie Ward Commitment Award Varsity Swimming
Connor Smith Most Improved Player Boys Varsity Soccer
Caitlyn Staab Bernie Ward Commitment Award Varsity Volleyball
Alexandra Taylor Most Valuable Player Varsity Cheerleading
Nicole Vassalle Most Valuable Player Varsity Tennis “A”
Brendan Whitehead Most Improved Player Freshman Football
Mikayla Zaccaria Bernie Ward Commitment Award Varsity Tennis “A”
Catherine Zihal Most Valuable Player Freshman Cheerleading

 

 

2014 Fall All League Athletes
First Last Sport
Nicholas Aquino Boy’s Soccer
Julia Bryant Girl’s Cross Country
Katherine Calabro Girl’s Volleyball
Tina Ceriello Girl’s Volleyball
Allison Chin Gymnastics
Paul Cooney Boy’s Cross Country
Jason DeLucia Football
Jarred Dull Boy’s Soccer
Lindsey Ehrhardt Girl’s Soccer
Kathryn Elnick Girl’s Cross Country
Sydney Fischer Girls Tennis
Jazmine Fray Girl’s Cross Country
Alexandra Good Girl’s Volleyball
Michael Greene Football
Matthew Impelli Boy’s Cross Country
Alyssa Kosubinsky Gymnastics
Deirdre Lewin Girl’s Cross Country
Raquel Lopez Girl’s Cross Country
Rebecca Marks Girl’s Cross Country
Anita Mikowski Girl’s Cross Country
Robert Mossa Football
Victoria Moulder Girl’s Volleyball
Kaileen Murray Girl’s Soccer
Vittoria Notaro Gymnastics
Emily O’Hara Girl’s Cross Country
Kelsey Occhino Gymnastics
Michael Patalano Football
Kylie Roberts Girl’s Soccer
Brooke Salmon Girl’s Soccer
Trevor Sheridan Boy’s Soccer
Connor Smith Boy’s Soccer
Nicole Vassalle Girls Tennis
Sarah Bernadette Newman Girl’s Cross Country