Program for the Evening
FIDDLE CLUB
Kesh Jig
Traditional
Road to Boston
Traditional
LATIN SCHOOL JAZZ BAND
Isn’t She Lovely
Stevie Wonder
Arr. by John Berry
What Came First
Dean Sorenson
Arr. by Rick Stitzel
FIREBIRD SWING
Finale from Firebird Suite
Igor Stravinsky
Everything
Amy Foster-Gillies, Michael Buble & Alan Chang
Arr. by Roger Emerson
Route 66
Bobby Troup
Arr. by Kirby Shaw
HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ BAND
Steam Whistle
Les Sabina
That’s How We Roll
Gordon Goodwin
Arr. by Peter Blair
FIDDLE CLUB
VIOLIN | VIOLA | GUITAR |
Marissa Garcia | James Cross | Brendan Riordan |
Xavier Milano | Michael Donatelli | |
Kayla Mombrun |
LATIN SCHOOL JAZZ BAND
FLUTE | TENOR SAXOPHONE | PIANO AND BASS |
James Abruzzo | Luke Chernaski | Mika-Ella Accardi |
Eva McLaughlin | Mark DaCosta | Danny Meehan |
CLARINET | TRUMPET | DRUM SET |
Camryn Eckman | Ana Cipriano | Max Dengel |
Madeline Fracasso | Lindsey Galligan | Joseph Federl |
James Sessa | Nicholas Mavrovitis | Michael Gornstein |
Keegan Portsmore | Tristan Lombardo | |
ALTO SAXOPHONE | Ryan Wick | Dylan Taylor |
Matthew Calabrese | ||
Kyle Haffner | TROMBONE | GUITAR |
Kieran Hickis | Jack Farrell | Andrew Miglino |
Thomas Landolphi | Hunter Kimball | |
Robert McCallin | Sean Gugliemo | BASS CLARINET |
Jake Stachowicz | Sienna Bonavita | |
Jason Veletanga | ||
John Ventrudo |
FIREBIRD SWING
SOPRANO | ALTO | TENOR | BASS |
Clara Ambrosino | Deirdre Ambrosi | James Dionisio | Kevin Bongiorno |
Maria Barrella | Isabella Carrano | Brandon Farrell | Joe Carusone |
Emma Carmody | Rebecca Doyle | Benjamin Truncale | Colin Donnelly |
Michelle Coucci | Isabella Nieminen | Jake Truncale | Andrew Erickson |
Sarah Goez | Kerrin O’Grady | Alexander Wren | Wilmarr Saint Surin |
Megan Zabrouski | Faith Schwartz | Wilma |
HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ BAND
CLARINET | BARITONE | TUBA | PIANO |
Michael Gunn | SAXOPHONE | Connor Ronan | Olivia Tymon |
James Lavarra | Michael Mancuso | ||
BASS | DRUM SET | ||
ALTO SAXOPHONE | TRUMPET | Dylan Taganas | Samuel Millman |
James Coats | Marc Cannella | Ryan Wall | Dylan Taganas |
Colin Crowley | Derek Chicas | Ryan Wall | |
Brendan Lavarra | Stephen Coffey | TROMBONE | |
Jake Truncale | Christopher DeLuca | Andre Asarian | |
Nicholas Mrakovcic | Joseph Benscome | ||
TENOR SAXOPHONE | Michael Panasci | Matthew Meaney | |
Charlie Kelleher | Joe Rollo | ||
Christopher Nieves |
Musical Directors:
Mr. Emmett Collins – Fiddle Club
Mr. Brendan Narell – Latin School Jazz Band
Mr. S. Clark Blanton – Firebird Swing
Mr. Sean Vegas – High School Jazz Band
We wish to extend a very special thank you to:
Bro. Kenneth Hoagland, S.M. –Principal
Bro. Roger Poletti, S.M. – Assistant Principal for Activities
Mrs. Allison Basile – Program Layout and Typist
Luna Lowrie ’20 – Cover Program Artist
Administrative and Teaching Staff, Miss Mary Panasci and the Members of the Senior Art Portfolio Class, Mr. Jeffrey Harris, Mr. Orlando Each and the Auditorium Service Club, Parents, Friends, and Student Participants
Private Lesson Instructors: Mr. David Abrams, Mr. Judd Abrams, Mr. Mark Bennett, Mrs. Allison Burke, Mrs. Ivy Chatanow, Mr. Emmett Collins, Mrs. Shiori DeBellis, Ms. Susan Hugelmeyer, Mr. Eder Garcia, Mrs. Susan Guidone, Mr. Paul Infante, Ms. Cindy Lauda, Mrs. Jennifer Malanowski, Mrs. Lisa McElraevy, Mrs. Debbie Peltz, Mr. Steve Perillo, Mrs. Dorothy Shorter and Ms. Jenni Zepnick