Major Award Honorees
Kellenberg Memorial High School General Excellence Award
Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady
Wilmarr Joseph Saint Surin & Nicole Theresa Aponte
Kellenberg Memorial High School Father Francis T. Keenan, S.M. Valedictorian Award
Joseph Anthony DeMarco & Krista Marie Handler
Academic Excellence Award Awarded to the Young Man & Young Lady
with the Highest Cumulative Averages From Grades 9 – 12
Joseph Anthony DeMarco & Krista Marie Handler
Edward J. Dunn Student-Athlete Award Awarded to the Most Outstanding Young Man & Young Lady Student-Athletes
Jordan Derek DeLucia & Maureen Frances McNierney
Brother Richard J. Hughes, S.M. Service Award Awarded to the Young Man & Young Lady who have shown the Most Outstanding Service to the School Community
Jonphilips Oparugo Iregbulem & Amanda Baez
Civic Award Honorees
Nassau County Award for Community Service and Academic Excellence
Matthew J. Duffy
Town of Hempstead Award for Community Service and Academic Excellence
Kelly Anne Huggard
Office of the NY State Comptroller Achievement Award
Jake Andrew Cosgrove, Daisha Loren Howard, WIlmarr Joseph Saint Surin, & Aidan James York
Awards for Special Activities
Band Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Band
Ryan Denman Wall & Rachel Hope Siegel
Blue and Gold Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Yearbook
Grace Kathleen McKenna
Chorus Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Chorus
Benjamin Joseph Truncale, III & Sarah Elizabeth Goéz
Drama Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Drama Club
Benjamin Joseph Truncale, III & Deirdre Elizabeth Ambrosi
Orchestra Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Orchestra
Paul Bartolemea & Youri Kim
Parish Religious Education Program Award for Contributing the Most to the Teaching of Religious Education
Sean Michael Ronan & Julia Rose Coben
Phoenix Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the School Newspaper
James Stephen Mooney III & Isabella Maria Nieminen
Speech and Debate Award for Excellence In and Dedication to the Speech and Debate Club
Benjamin Joseph Truncale, III & Amanda Baez
Outstanding Seniors in Individual Subjects
Outstanding Seniors in American Sign Language
Kieran Michael Moran & Linda Ann Faulk
Outstanding Senior in English
Benjamin Joseph Truncale, III & Nicole Theresa Aponte
Outstanding Senior in Fine Arts
James Kenjie Dionisio & Melissa Rose Sibilla
Outstanding Seniors in French
Thomas William McCartney & Alexandra Michelle Goldsmith
Outstanding Seniors in History
Joseph Anthony DeMarco & Helen Mary Carole Hansen
Outstanding Seniors in Latin
Victor Tze Wei Louie & Shannon Mary Tominey
Outstanding Seniors in Mathematics
Victor Tze Wei Louie & Krista Marie Handler
Outstanding Seniors in Music
Andre Michael Asarian & Sofia Elizabeth Abuin
Outstanding Seniors in Religion
Matthew J. Duffy & Céili Siobhan Donnelly
Outstanding Seniors in Science
Paul Bartolemea & Monika Rose Sweeney
Outstanding Seniors in Spanish
Cristian Manuel Henriquez & Daniella Villalobos